Since its establishment, ACRPC has promoted its activities considering the needs and the problems of the society of the period. Appreciation of these activities has always encouraged a number of community members to show regular support to the organization with various means and ways. Moreover, first donations from international organizations were received only in 1996 and, in fact, during the first seven years of its activity (1988–1995) the organization implemented many projects exclusively with contributions and donations from the community, as well as from its members and volunteers.
ACRPC greatly appraises the fact of having supporters and working with them, first of all considering it as a guarantee for a sound place in the society and for purposeful activities.
During the last two years the rows of the supporters were supplemented by teachers, businessmen, representatives of state governing and local self-governing bodies, institutions and organizations, as well as community members from various marzes of Armenia.
In 2005, the ACRPC activities were supported by the following people (presented in alphabetical order):